today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Bowling Bradley-Bourbonnais High School Away Brookmont Lanes 4:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Bowling Bradley-Bourbonnais High School Away Brookmont Lanes 4:30 pm
Girls Sophomore Basketball Unknown Lincoln-Way Central/West Invite Home Fieldhouse 5:00 pm
Girls Freshman A Basketball Unknown Lincoln-Way Central/West Invite Home Fieldhouse 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Unknown Lincoln-Way Central/West Invite Home Competition Gym 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football IHSA Semifinals Away TBA TBA
Boys Varsity Bowling Plainfield North Invite Away Town and Country Lanes - Joliet 9:00 am
Girls Freshman A Basketball Unknown Lincoln-Way Central/West Invite Home Fieldhouse 10:30 am
Girls Varsity Basketball Unknown Lincoln-Way Central/West Invite Home Competition Gym 10:30 am
Girls Sophomore Basketball Unknown Lincoln-Way Central/West Invite Home Fieldhouse 10:30 am
Boys Junior Varsity Swimming Season Begins Home Aquatic Center TBA
Boys Varsity Swimming Season Begins Home Aquatic Center TBA
Boys Varsity Bowling Bolingbrook High School Away Brunswick Zone (Woodridge) 4:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Bowling Bolingbrook High School Away Brunswick Zone (Woodridge) 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman A Basketball Unknown Lincoln-Way Central/West IInvite Home Fieldhouse 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Unknown Lincoln-Way Central/West Invite Home Competition Gym 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Unknown WJOL Invitational Away University of St. Francis 5:00 pm
Girls Sophomore Basketball Unknown Lincoln-Way Central/West Invite Home Fieldhouse 5:00 pm
Boys Freshman A Basketball Unknown Lemont Holiday Tournament Away Lemont 7:00 pm
Boys Freshman A Basketball Unknown Lemont Holiday Tournament Away Lemont TBA
Boys Junior Varsity Bowling STAGG Home Laraway Lanes 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Bowling STAGG Home Laraway Lanes 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Unknown Lincoln-Way Central/West Invite Home Competition Gym 5:00 pm
Boys Freshman A Basketball Unknown Lemont Holiday Tournament Away Lemont TBA
Boys Varsity Basketball Unknown WJOL Invitational Away University of St. Francis 5:00 pm
Boys Freshman Wrestling Yorkville High School Home Competition Gym 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Yorkville High School Home Competition Gym 5:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Yorkville High School Home Competition Gym 5:30 pm
Boys Sophomore Basketball Unknown Bremen Holiday Tournament vs. St. Rita Away Bremen 10:45 am
Boys Varsity Basketball Unknown WJOL Invitational Away University of St. Francis 5:00 pm
Boys Sophomore Basketball Unknown Bremen Holiday Tournament Away Bremen TBA
Girls Varsity Bowling Saxon Invite Away Poplar Creek Bowling Lanes 9:00 am
Girls Junior Varsity Bowling Saxon Invite Away Poplar Creek Bowling Lanes 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Bowling Plainfield South Invite Away Town & Country Lanes 9:00 am
Boys Junior Varsity Bowling Plainfield South Invite Away Town & Country Lanes 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Basketball Unknown WJOL Invitational Away University of St. Francis 5:00 pm
Boys Sophomore Basketball Unknown Bremen Holiday Tournament Away Bremen TBA
Girls Varsity Competitive Dance Practice Home Competition Gym 3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Bowling Lincoln-Way Central High School Away LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL 4:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Bowling Lincoln-Way Central High School Away LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL 4:30 pm
Boys Sophomore Basketball Joliet West Home Competition Gym 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Joliet West Home Competition Gym 6:30 pm
Girls Varsity Bowling Joliet West Away Town and Country Lanes 4:30 pm
Boys Freshman A Basketball Joliet West Home Fieldhouse 4:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Bowling Joliet West Away Town and Country Lanes 4:30 pm
Boys Freshman B Basketball Joliet West Home Fieldhouse 6:00 pm
Girls Freshman A Basketball Sandburg Away Sandburg 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Bowling Thornridge High School Home Laraway Lanes 4:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Bowling Thornridge High School Home Laraway Lanes 4:30 pm
Girls Sophomore Basketball Sandburg Home Competition Gym 5:00 pm
Boys Freshman Wrestling Thornwood High School Away THORNWOOD 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Thornwood High School Away THORNWOOD 5:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Thornwood High School Away THORNWOOD 5:30 pm
Girls Freshman B Basketball Sandburg Away Sandburg 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Sandburg Home Competition Gym 6:30 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Warrior Pentathlon Home Aquatic Center 4:45 pm
Boys Sophomore Basketball Lockport Away LOCKPORT 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Swimming Andrew Away Andrew 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Minooka Home Competition Gym 5:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Minooka Home Competition Gym 5:30 pm
Boys Freshman Wrestling Minooka Home Competition Gym 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Lockport Away LOCKPORT 6:30 pm