Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19


May
13

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Thornwood High School

Thornwood High School
4:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
13

Boys Sophomore Baseball at Thornwood High School

THORNWOOD
4:30 pm | Thornwood

May
13

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Lemont

Lemont
4:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
13

Boys Freshman Baseball at Victor J Andrew High School

Victor J Andrew High School
4:30 pm | ANDREW HS

May
13

Girls Varsity Softball at Lemont

Lemont
4:30 pm | Lemont

May
13

Boys Freshman Lacrosse at Hinsdale Central High School

Hinsdale Central
5:15 pm | Hinsdale Central Invite

May
13

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Hinsdale Central High School

Hinsdale Central
5:30 pm | Hinsdale Central Invite

May
13

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Hinsdale Central High School

Hinsdale Central
7:00 pm | Hinsdale Central Invite

May
14

Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Minooka

Minooka
4:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
14

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Lincoln-Way East High School

LINCOLN-WAY EAST
4:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
14

Girls Freshman Softball vs. Andrew Hs

ANDREW HS
4:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
14

May
14

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Minooka

Minooka
4:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
14

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Andrew Hs

ANDREW HS
4:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
14

Girls Varsity Softball at Andrew Hs

ANDREW HS
4:30 pm | ANDREW HS

May
14

Boys Varsity Baseball at Minooka Community High School

Minooka Community High School
4:30 pm | Minooka Community High School

May
14

May
14

Girls Varsity Soccer at Unknown

IHSA Regionals vs. Reavis
6:00 pm | Bloom

May
15

Boys Varsity Track at

IHSA Sectionals
1:00 pm | IHSA Sectionals/Bloom Township

May
15

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Homewood-Flossmoor High School

Homewood-Flossmoor High School
4:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
15

Girls Varsity Softball at Homewood-Flossmoor High School

Homewood-Flossmoor High School
4:30 pm | Homewood-Flossmoor High School

May
15

Boys Varsity Baseball at Thornwood High School

Thornwood High School
4:30 pm | Thornwood

May
15

Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Thornwood High School

THORNWOOD
4:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
16

Girls Varsity Track at

IHSA State Finals
TBA | IHSA State Finals

May
16

Boys Freshman A Volleyball vs. Bolingbrook High School

BOLINGBROOK
4:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
16

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Willowbrook High School

Willowbrook
4:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
16

Girls Freshman Softball vs. Batavia Sr High School

Batavia Sr High School
4:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
16

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Lincoln-Way East High School

Lincoln-Way East High School
4:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
16

Boys Freshman B Volleyball vs. Bolingbrook High School

BOLINGBROOK
5:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
16

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Bolingbrook High School

BOLINGBROOK
5:30 pm | Bolingbrook

May
17

Girls Varsity Track at

IHSA State Finals
TBA | Eastern Illinois

May
17

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Sectional
1:00 pm | Lockport Township High School

May
17

Girls Freshman Softball at Unknown

Andrew Invite
4:00 pm | ANDREW HS

May
17

Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Warrior Sophomore/JV Baseball Invite

L-W West JV Invite
4:30 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
17

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Downers Grove South High School

Downers Grove South
5:00 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
17

Girls Varsity Soccer at Unknown

IHSA Regional Final
5:00 pm | Lower Level Softball Field

May
17

Girls Varsity Softball at Downers Grove South High School

Downers Grove South
5:00 pm | VAR. BASEBALL FIELD

May
18

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Homewood-Flossmoor Invite

Homewood-Flossmoor Invite
8:00 am | Homewood-Flossmoor

May
18

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Unknown

Knights of Thunder
8:00 am | Lincoln-Way Central

May
18

Girls Freshman Softball at Andrew Invite

Andrew Invite
8:30 am | ANDREW HS

May
18

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Sectional
9:00 am | Lockport Township High School

May
18

Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Unknown

LW West JV Invite
9:00 am | Lower Level Softball Field

May
18

Boys Varsity Baseball at Crete-Monee V/JV DH

Crete-Monee V/JV DH
10:00 am | Crete-Monee JV/JV DH

May
18

Girls Varsity Softball at Glenbard West High School

Glenbard West
10:00 am | Glenbard West