Warriors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17


Mar
11

Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Bradley

BRADLEY
5:00 pm | Fieldhouse

Mar
11

Boys Varsity Water Polo at Bradley

BRADLEY
5:00 pm | Bradley-Bourbonnais High School

Mar
11

Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo vs. Bradley

BRADLEY
6:00 pm | Fieldhouse

Mar
11

Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo at Bradley

BRADLEY
6:00 pm | Bradley-Bourbonnais High School

Mar
12

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Willowbrook High School

Reavis Invite; LW West vs. Willowbrook
4:30 pm | Fieldhouse

Mar
12

Girls Varsity Track vs.

BBCHS, Peotone, Reavis
5:00 pm | Fieldhouse

Mar
12

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Unknown

Reavis Invite; Plainfied South vs. Shepard
6:00 pm | Fieldhouse

Mar
13

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Homewood-Flossmoor High School

Homewood-Flossmoor
4:15 pm | Homewood-Flossmoor

Mar
13

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Richards

Richards
5:00 pm | Richards

Mar
13

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Homewood-Flossmoor High School

Homewood-Flossmoor
5:30 pm | Homewood-Flossmoor

Mar
13

Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo at Richards

Richards
6:00 pm | Richards

Mar
14

Girls JV1 Soccer vs. Lincoln-Way Central High School

Lincoln-Way Central High School
4:30 pm | Fieldhouse

Mar
14

Girls Freshman Soccer at Lincoln-Way Central High School

Lincoln-Way Central
4:30 pm | Lincoln-Way Central

Mar
14

Girls Varsity Badminton at Dekalb High School, Hinsdale South High School

Hornet Quad
4:30 pm | Hinsdale South High School

Mar
14

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Unknown

Reavis Invite-2 games 4;30 and 6 pm.
4:30 pm | Fieldhouse

Mar
14

Girls Freshman Badminton vs.

West Quad
4:30 pm | Fieldhouse

Mar
14

Girls JV2 Soccer vs. Lincoln-Way Central High School

Lincoln-Way Central High School
4:30 pm | Fieldhouse

Mar
14

Girls Junior Varsity Badminton at Glenbard South High School, Hinsdale South High School

Quad-Glenbard South, Hinsdale South
4:30 pm | Lyons Twp High School

Mar
14

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Hinsdale South High School

Hinsdale South High School
5:00 pm | Hindsdale South

Mar
14

Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo at Hinsdale South High School

Hinsdale South High School
6:00 pm | Hindsdale South

Mar
15

Boys Varsity Water Polo at Schaumburg High School

Saxon Invite
4:00 pm | Schaumburg

Mar
15

Boys Varsity Track at

SWSC Indoor Invite
4:00 pm | Lockport Township High School

Mar
15

Girls Freshman Soccer at Lincoln-Way East Triangular

Lincoln-Way East Triangular
4:15 pm | Lincoln-Way East

Mar
15

Girls JV1 Soccer at Lincoln-Way East Triangular

Lincoln-Way East Triangular
6:00 pm | Lincoln-Way East

Mar
15

Girls JV2 Soccer at Lincoln-Way East Triangular

Lincoln-Way East Triangular
6:00 pm | Lincoln-Way East

Mar
16

Girls Varsity Soccer at Reavis Invite

Reavis Invite
TBA | TBA

Mar
16

Boys Varsity Baseball at Tbd

TBD
TBA | Lenz Field

Mar
16

Boys Varsity Water Polo at Schaumburg High School

Saxon Invite
8:00 am | Schaumburg

Mar
16

Girls Junior Varsity Badminton at

Joliet Central Invite
9:00 am | Joliet Central

Mar
16

Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Schaumburg High School

Schaumburg
9:00 am | Fieldhouse

Mar
16

Girls Varsity Badminton at

Joliet Central Invite
9:00 am | Joliet Central

Mar
16

Girls Varsity Track at

SWSC Indoor Invite
10:00 am | LOCKPORT

Mar
16

Mar
16

Girls Freshman Badminton at

Andrew Invite
11:00 am | Andrew

Mar
16

Boys Freshman Lacrosse at St. Ignatius

St. Ignatius
1:00 pm | St. Ignatius- Fornelli Field

Mar
17

Boys Varsity Baseball at Tbd

TBD
TBA | Lenz Field